USA and India in a diplomatic row in 2013!
[…] Reporting of news is out. Unfolding ‘story’ is the journalism now. Any way, the victory of Obama was fairly expected and looked almost certain after the Sandy hurricane. While this is no review of performance of Obama in office, here are the reasons for his victory:

TINA factor i.e. There Is No Alternative:

Romney may have been a reasonable candidate but he was no extraordinary candidate. But what will constitute extraordinary against Obama? Continue reading

Definition of Piracy

In United States of America Piracy is defined in 18 USC 1651 as “Whoever, on the high seas, commits the crime of piracy as defined by the law of nations, and is afterwards brought into or found in the United States, shall be imprisoned for life.”again 18 USC 1659 provides punishment for the following act of piracy (plundering a vessel):

English: Flag of pirate Edward England Polski:...

English: Flag of pirate Edward England Polski: Flaga pirata Edwarda England Deutsch: Flagge des Piraten Edward England (Photo credit: Wikipedia)